Our Team

South Area Leadership Team (S.A.L.T.)

Hoo Chuan Yang, AC (South)

Hoo Chuan Yang
Area Commissioner (South)

  chuanyang.hoo@scout.sg

Kelvin Yong, AAC - South (Programme)

Kelvin Yong
Assistant Area Commissioner – South (Programme)
  kelvin.yong@scout.sg
Alan Tan, AAC - South (Training)

Alan Tan
Assistant Area Commissioner – South (Training)
  alan.tan@scout.sg
Carol Phillips, AAC - South (Operations)

Carol Phillips
Assistant Area Commissioner – South (Operations)
  carol.phillips@scout.sg
Fong Kah Chun, AAC - South (Support)

Fong Kah Chun
Assistant Area Commissioner – South (Support)
  kahchun.fong@scout.sg

HQ Support Staff

Muhammad Khair, UDC

Muhammad Khair
Unit Development Consultant
  khair@scout.org.sg
Raikhan Rosli, Senior Exec Assist (Area)

Raikhan Rosli
Senior Executive Assistant (Area)
  raikhan@scout.org.sg

South Area Programme Team

Show Team members
Appointment Name
Assistant Area Commissioner (Programme) Kelvin Yong
Area Leader – Cub Scouts (OIC) Sivamalar Kulasegaram
Area Leader – Cub Scouts Seah Wai Ling
Area Leader – Scouts (OIC) Jerrold Chan
Area Leader – Scouts Ariel Tay
Area Leader – Scouts Justin Chong
Area Young Leader – Scouts Irfan Shah
Area Leader – Venture Scouts (OIC) Madhan Elavalahan
Area Leader – Venture Scouts Ariel Tay
Area Leader – Venture Scouts Chester Tan
Area Leader – Venture Scouts Desyre Foo
Area Leader – Venture Scouts Goh Kah Meng
Area Leader – Venture Scouts Nabeel Muhammad
Area Leader – Sea Scouts (OIC) Tan Teng Han
Area Leader – Air Scouts Alexander Choy
Area Leader – Air Scouts Benjamin Tan
Area Leader – Air Scouts Carol Phillips

South Area Training Team

Show Team members
Appointment Name
Assistant Area Commissioner (Training) Alan Tan
Area Leader – Training Lim Wee Kiat
Area Trainer Carol Phillips
Area Trainer Chan Yi Ting, Jerrold
Area Trainer Don Keithsiri Wijendra
Area Trainer Fong Kah Chun
Area Trainer Hoo Chuan Yang
Area Trainer Kelvin Yong
Area Trainer Kong Seng Quee
Area Trainer M Supramaniam
Area Trainer Madhan Elavalahan
Area Trainer Malcom Tan
Area Trainer Melvin Chen Jian Yao
Area Trainer Ong Thye San
Area Trainer Samuel Poh Choon Ann
Area Trainer Sham Hoe Meng
Area Trainer Tan Ee Chan, Edmond
Area Trainer Tan Ming Yen
Area Trainer Tennant Kiu
Area Trainer Wong Chun Yeow, David
Area Trainer Winson Khoo Lih Uei

South Area Operations Team

Show Team members
Appointment Name
Assistant Area Commissioner (Operations) Carol Phillips
Area Leader – Operations Benjamin Lim
Area Leader – Operations Emmanuel Lee
Area Leader – Operations Goh Heng Qing
Area Young Leader – Operations Hew Yu Heng
Area Leader – Operations Ivan Cheong
Area Leader – Operations Md Zikri
Area Leader – Operations Seah Wai Ling
Area Young Leader – Operations Tan Jia Jun

South Area Support Team

Show Team members
Appointment Name
Assistant Area Commissioner (Support) Fong Kah Chun
Area Leader – Communication Justin Chong
Area Leader – Logistics Xavier Ong
Area Young Leader – Communications Hieu Nguyen
Area Young Leader – Logistics Irfan Shah
Area Young Leader – Logistics Ryan Goh
Area Leader – Partnership Che Diala

South Area Rover Team

Appointment Name
Area Rover Representative Mark Wee
Area Rover Advisor Hoo Chuan Yang